Corporate Health & Wellness

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

1

What is an annual medical check up offered by insurance companies?

which insurance companies have annual medical health checkup facility.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Shyam Dhumal
Best Answer

If you have brought an insurance policy also know and Mediclaim Policy from a general insurance company or health insurance company for covering your medical expenses then you may be eligible for Annual Health Check up provided by your insurer. Many Insurance companies provide Anuual Health Check up benefits in the policy plan, so check with your insurance provider if your policy provides the same, or its eligibility because insurance companies have set of rules for the same as per the policy term, Sum Assured etc. 

Majority of the companies do provide Annual Health Check benefit to its policyholders. GO Check your policy document or call your Insurance Advisor. 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Shyam Dhumal
Best Answer

If you have brought an insurance policy also know and Mediclaim Policy from a general insurance company or health insurance company for covering your medical expenses then you may be eligible for Annual Health Check up provided by your insurer. Many Insurance companies provide Anuual Health Check up benefits in the policy plan, so check with your insurance provider if your policy provides the same, or its eligibility because insurance companies have set of rules for the same as per the policy term, Sum Assured etc. 

Majority of the companies do provide Annual Health Check benefit to its policyholders. GO Check your policy document or call your Insurance Advisor. 

Avatar
Discard